Peter J. Lucido - A Ray of Hope for a Brighter Macomb

ENDORSEMENTS

FEDERAL

• Mike Rogers - U.S. Senate Candidate
• Lisa McClain - Congresswoman - 9th District
• John James - Congressman - 10th District

STATE

• Ruth Johnson – Senator – District 24
• Dan Lauwers – Senator – District 24
• Thomas Kuhn – State Representative – District 57
• Doug Wozniak – State Representative – District 59
• Joseph Aragona – State Representative – District 60
• Alica St. Germaine – State Representative – District 62
• Jay DeBoyer – State Representative – District 63
• Jaime Greene – State Representative – District 65
• Josh Schriver – State Representative – District 66

COUNTY

• Anthony Forlini - Macomb County Clerk
• Larry Rocca - Macomb County Treasurer

County Commissioners:
• Don Brown – Chairman of the Board - County Commissioner - District 1
• Phil Craft – County Commissioner - District 2
• Sylvia Grot – County Commissioner – District 3
• Joe Sabatini – County Commissioner – District 4
• Don Vansyckel – County Commissioner – District 5
• Joseph Romano – County Commissioner – District 6
• James Perna – County Commissioner – District 7
• Barbara Zinner – County Commissioner – District 9

LOCAL

ARMADA TOWNSHIP

  • John Paterek – Supervisor

 

BRUCE TOWNSHIP

  • Mike Filbrook – Supervisor
  • Susan Kraft – Clerk
  • Frank DiGiorgio – Treasurer
  • Mike Tremblay – Trustee

 

CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP

  • Brad Kersten – Supervisor
  • Cindy Berry – Clerk
  • Kathy Elliot – Treasurer
  • Hank Anderson – Trustee
  • Brian Scott DeMuynick – Trustee
  • David Joseph – Trustee
  • Kathy Vosburg – Trustee

 

CITY OF CENTER LINE

  • Bob Binson – Mayor

 

CLINTON TOWNSHIP

  • Bob Cannon – Supervisor
  • Kim Meltzer – Clerk
  • Dan Kress – Trustee

 

HARRISON TOWNSHIP

  • Kenneth Verkest – Clerk
  • Adam Wit – Clerk
  • Brian Batkins -Trustee

 

LENOX TOWNSHIP

  • Rondald J. Trombly, Jr.  - Supervisor

 

MACOMB TOWNSHIP

  • Frank Viviano – Supervisor
  • Krsiti Possi – Clerk
  • Leon Drolet – Treasurer
  • Frank Cusumano Jr. – Trustee
  • Peter Lucido III – Trustee
  • Nancy Nevers – Trustee
  • Charles Oliver – Trustee

 

RAY TOWNSHIP

  • Lori Lascoe – Clerk
  • Betty Grader – Trustee

 

RICHMOND TOWNSHIP

  • Cathy LaFontaine – Clerk

 

CITY OF ROSEVILLE

  • Robert Taylor – Mayor
  •  

SHELBY TOWNSHIP

  • Rick Stathakis – Supervisor
  • Jim Carabelli – Treasurer
  • Stan Grot – Clerk
  • Lisa Casali - Trustee
  • Lucia Di Cicco– Trustee
  • John Vermeulen – Trustee
  • Vince Viviano – Trustee

 

STERLING HEIGHTS

  • Michael Taylor – Mayor
  • Liz Sierawski – Council Person, Mayor Pro Tem

 

UTICA

  • Gus Calandrino - Mayor
  • Thom Dionne - Councilman
  • Ron Robinson - Councilman
  • James McGrail – Former City Attorney

 

WARREN

  • Jim Fouts – Former Mayor
  • David Dwyer – Mayor Pro-tem
  • William Dwyer – Former Police Commissioner

 

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

  • Sam Previti – Supervisor
  • Mike Nicely – Treasurer
  • Stan Babinski – Clerk
  • Gary Kopp – Trustee
  • Dennis Stevenson – Treasurer

ORGANIZATIONS

• The Detroit News
• Fraternal Order of Police - Michigan State Lodge  
• Macomb County Professional Deputy Sheriff's Association
• Michigan Court Officers, Deputy Sheriff's, and Process Servers' Association
• Michigan Professional Fire Fighters Union
• Police Officers Association of Michigan
• Roseville Command Officers Association
• Warren Police Officers Association

JOIN TEAM LUCIDO

Dear Friends, 

If you are interested in volunteering and joining Team Lucido, please fill out the form below. Someone from the campaign will respond to you regarding what you signed up for. 

Thank you again, 

Peter Lucido

Phone: 855-758-2436
Email: peterjlucido@peterjlucido.com